?

Log in

Home Of Your Ugliest Pictures' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Home Of Your Ugliest Pictures

[ website | where it started. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[17 Aug 2004|02:54am]

raefromjersey
3 comments|post comment

[09 Apr 2004|01:38am]

malaclypse
[ mood | loved ]



distant relative of the feral childCollapse )

3 comments|post comment

[09 Feb 2004|06:00pm]

malaclypse
[ mood | quixotic ]

links of interest to this community here and here.

enjoy.

post comment

Black and White Pictures of Me (ugly as sin) :( [18 Jan 2004|10:39am]

gothic_babebay
[ mood | sad ]



Beyond The Shadows of My Forever LonelinessCollapse )
4 comments|post comment

Mr.Rawr. [07 Jan 2004|03:42pm]

celloface
[ mood | bored ]

i am new.
here comes the ugliness...

p.s. sorry these are kind of big - lj cut for happier friends lists (of course).

insert car crashing sound effectsCollapse )

5 comments|post comment

Hey girls, how ya lookin? [04 Jan 2004|08:39pm]

_electrocrash


Sooooo good!Collapse )
1 comment|post comment

[03 Jan 2004|05:55pm]

artsychic369
damn I'm hot.

I really am just too hot to handle.
1 comment|post comment

[25 Dec 2003|06:33pm]

malaclypse
[ mood | bored ]

Ugly Christmas presentCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

shaking paper: post in uglypictureclub! [10 Dec 2003|10:24pm]
sexandviolence


:(
7 comments|post comment

[26 Nov 2003|02:41pm]

andosia
[ mood | pleased ]

A crap digital cam, poor lighting and a nasty flu. Oh it's ugly alright.

the uglyCollapse )

4 comments|post comment

Club Ugliness! [25 Oct 2003|03:18pm]

pollytrance
[ mood | jaundice! ]



I like to make stupid faces.

bad angles and etcCollapse )

5000

8 comments|post comment

[13 Oct 2003|11:58am]
_mourning_star_
pure uglinessCollapse )
im fat, have a messed up nose and an ugly face
4 comments|post comment

ohhh man... [07 Sep 2003|04:13pm]

akwa
[ mood | nerdy ]

i absolutely LOVE this idea.. i usually have to take about 50 pictures to get one half-decent one.. yep. i'm so un-photogenic it's hilarious. i found it by searching for people interested in "unattractive" i have my own little anti-"are you hot community" they just piss me off with how cruel they are..

be very very afraidCollapse )

6 comments|post comment

[08 Jul 2003|03:25pm]

raefromjersey



haa.
post comment

It could be worse. [03 Jun 2003|02:39am]

apesky
Maybe not.

Read more...Collapse )
1 comment|post comment

It's My Birthday! [14 May 2003|08:37am]

pollytrance
[ mood | gooooooood ]

If I post these, I am sure to get the obligatory 19 spankings.



"I miss you cupcake!!"



I get endless kicks out of this shit.Collapse )



"You have a good day now, bye bye!!"

5000

4 comments|post comment

I hope to God this works... [27 Apr 2003|06:22pm]

artsychic369
Oh...ugliness abounds...Collapse )

If you can't see these pictures...PLEASE let me know! I still don't have a scanner, so these are only mediocre ugly pictures that my friends have posted on their websites. I promise uglier ones on the way when I finally have a scanner and/or a digital camera.
post comment

Back Again [22 Apr 2003|04:59am]

nicefuckingtree
[ mood | amused ]

All right, I've got some good ones this time.



Sick much?

funny? yucky? you decide.Collapse )

Danke.

5000

4 comments|post comment

it's not me... but COME ON!!! look at eminem! [16 Apr 2003|11:43am]
sexandviolence
7 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]